JOJOWHAT

Jojoba oil happens to be one of my favorite oil next to Olive oil. The Jojoba oil is not edible like the Olive oil but just as healthy when applied topically on the skin. Jojoba oil is produced from the fruit of Jojoba tree by cold pressing. The Jojoba tree is commonly cultivated in California, Arizona, Mexico and Isreal. Jojoba oil is extremely compatible with the skin's natural oil. It is a natural and stable oil with superior properties that leave the skin soft, supple and smooth. It's commonly used in skin care products like facial moisturizers, night creams and facial daily suncreen lotions. Jojoba oil also helps to heal acne prone skin and acts as a natural sunscreen.

There are several different versions of Jojoba oil; refined Jojoba Oil, colorless Jojoba oil, yellow unrefined Jojoba oil and organic certified Jojoba oil. Not all Jojoba oil is created equal so do your homework before buying.